Mam 2 zadania ;))

zad.1

Uzupełnij dialogi podanymi słowami.

nightmare*enormous*display*trolley* knocked over* slipped * checkout*embarrassed*



1. A: How was the play last night ?
B: It was terrible! I ................. on stage and fell over !
A: Oh ,no! I bet you were really .................... .
2. A: I'm going to get a ...................... fot the shopping.
B: Do you mind if I don't come with you ?
I want to look at the CDs.
A; OK . I'll meet tou at the........ .
3. A; How did your job interview go yesterday ?
B: It was terrible ! I was nervous and I ..................... my cup of coffee!
I don't think I got the job !
A: Wow ! what a .................... !
4. A: Did you see that .............................. of flowers in the shop window ?
B: Yes, it was .................................. !


zad.2
Zaznacz poprawną odpowiedź .

1. A: I lost my walet.
B: a) It was a nightmare .
b) That's too bad.

2. A: I feel tired.
B: a) You poor thing !
b) What a morning !

3. A: How was your day ?
B: a) It gets worse.
b) Don't ask !

4. A: I studied for the test all night and I still Failed!
B: a) What's it like?
b) Oh , dear!


dam naj!

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-06T16:54:39+01:00
1. knocked over,
embarrassed
checkout
trolley
slipped
nighmare
display
enormous

2.
b
a
b
b
4 4 4
2010-01-06T16:55:54+01:00
Zad. 1
1. A: slipped
B: embarrassed

2. trolley, checkout

3. knocked over, nightmare

4. display, enormous


Zad. 2
1b)
2a)
3b)
4b)
1 5 1