Wstaw poniższe czasowniki w formie gerund.
be,do,get,go,listen,meet,play,read,watch
1/ She doesn't like ______ new people.
2/ What things are you good at ____?
3/ They can't stand _____ late.
4/ We aren't interested in ______TV.
5/ He's bad at ______football.
6/ I don't enjoy ______to parties.
7/ What king of music do you like ______ to?
8/ She loves ______ presents.
9/ What books do you like _____?
Za dobra odp dam naj jeżeli ktoś odp źle czyli byle jak dostanie zła odp i spam!

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-06T18:05:53+01:00

1/ She doesn't like MEETING new people.
2/ What things are you good at DOING?
3/ They can't stand BEING late.
4/ We aren't interested in WATCHING TV.
5/ He's bad at PLAYING football.
6/ I don't enjoy GOING to parties.
7/ What king of music do you like LISTENING to?
8/ She loves GETTING presents.
9/ What books do you like READING ?
2010-01-06T18:29:14+01:00
1 meet
2 do
3 go
4 watch
5 plays
6 be
7 listen
8 get
9 read
nie wiem czy to będzie dobrze musisz sobie sprawdzić ja tylko dopasowałam