1. Wybierz poprawną formę.
a) How many days is/are there in a year ?
b) Is/Are there a computer in your classroom? No, there isn't/aren't.
c) There is/are twnety four hours in a day.
d) How many people is/are there in your family?
f) Is/Are there exercises on this page? Yes, there is/are.
2. Uzupełnij zdania wstawiając wyrazy : an,are,any,some,aren't,is.
a) There ......... any bananas.
b) Is there ......... water?
c) There are ...... apples here.
d) There ....... a carrot.
f) There ........... some biscuits.
3. Uzupełnij zdania wstawiając: some,any, a/an.
a) There is .... bottle.
b) There isn't ........ milk
c) There is ......... water.
d) There isn't .......... biscuit.
e) There is ........ egg.

Proszę o szybkie i dokładne zrobienie zadań. Z góry dziękuję za pomoc

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-01-06T19:12:44+01:00
1
a> are
b> Is/Isn"t
c>are
d> are
e >are/are
2
a> are
b>any
c> some
d> is
e> an
3
a> a
b>any
c> a
d> any
e> some
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-06T19:14:53+01:00
1.
a - are
b - is
c - are
d - are
f - are , aren't

2.
a - aren't
b - any
c - an
d - is
f - are

3.
a - a
b - any
c - some
d - a
e - an
1 5 1