Ponumeruj zdania dialogu w odpowiedniej kolejności.

1.Brian: What's this photo, Molly? It looks like our living room.

?.Molly: Oh, no, they didn't. There weren't any computers at that time.

?.Brian: Did they listen to the radio, then?

?.Molly: Our great grandparents didn't have television, silly.

?.Brian: Did they use coputers?

?.Molly: It is our living room. A hundred years ago.

?.Brian: Oh, life was horrible one hundred years ago!

?.Molly: No, they didn't! They didn't listen to the radio, they didn't talk on the phone, or ...

?.Brian: Oh, I see. Where is the television?


Bardzo proszę o szybką odpowiedź. Oczywiście daje najj! (pierwszej osobie, która dobrze odpowie:))))

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-06T19:28:02+01:00
1.Brian: What's this photo, Molly? It looks like our living room.

.Molly: It is our living room. A hundred years ago.

?.Brian: Oh, I see. Where is the television?

?.Molly: Our great grandparents didn't have television, silly.

?.Brian: Did they use coputers?

?.Molly: Oh, no, they didn't. There weren't any computers at that time.

?.Brian: Did they listen to the radio, then?

?.Molly: No, they didn't! They didn't listen to the radio, they didn't talk on the phone, or ...

.Brian: Oh, life was horrible one hundred years ago!


3 3 3
2010-01-06T19:28:38+01:00
Ponumeruj zdania dialogu w odpowiedniej kolejności.

1.Brian: What's this photo, Molly? It looks like our living room.

8.Molly: Oh, no, they didn't. There weren't any computers at that time.

5.Brian: Did they listen to the radio, then?

4.Molly: Our great grandparents didn't have television, silly.

7.Brian: Did they use coputers?

2.Molly: It is our living room. A hundred years ago.

9.Brian: Oh, life was horrible one hundred years ago!

6.Molly: No, they didn't! They didn't listen to the radio, they didn't talk on the phone, or ...

3.Brian: Oh, I see. Where is the television?
2 4 2
2010-01-06T19:30:22+01:00
2.Molly: It is our living room. A hundred years ago.
3..Brian: Oh, I see. Where is the television?
4.Molly: Our great grandparents didn't have television, silly.
5.Brian: Did they use coputers?
6.Molly: Oh, no, they didn't. There weren't any computers at that time.
7.Brian: Did they listen to the radio, then?
8..Molly: No, they didn't! They didn't listen to the radio, they didn't talk on the phone, or
9.
?.Brian: Oh, life was horrible one hundred years ago!
2 3 2