Odpowiedzi

2009-09-21T17:09:37+02:00
I had done my Maths homework.
We had gone shopping.
We had watched this film.
She hadn't made coffee.
I had practiced with good books.
1 5 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-09-21T17:37:54+02:00
1) We HADN'T MET him until we came to Warsaw.
2) Kate HADN'T BEEN to an opera before last night.
3) I was late for school because I HAD MISSED the bus.
4) She HAD never SEEN a bear before she moved to Alaska.
5) She HAD FINISHED all her work when the phone rang.
1 5 1