1.She (live) ............... in Cracow.
a.
b.
2.My wife (teach) .............. englisch in Wałbrzych.
a.
b.
3.His parents (go) ............... to the seaside erwysummer.
a.
b.
4.Your bass (book) .............. very nice.
a.
b.
5.Her cats (love) ........................ fish
a.
b.
6.J sometimes (drink) .................... coffe at work.
a.
b.
7.My school (open) .................... at 7.
a.
b.
8.Our students (speak) ................... a little Englisch.
a.
b.
Polecenie:
W wykropkowane miejsca należy wpisać czasownik z końcówka s/es. A w podpunktach a i b trzeba napisac zaprzeczenie zdania i pytanie dotyczace zdania.
To jest czas present simple.
To ma być zadanie na ocene i chciałbym zdobyc jak najlepsza daje dośc sporo punktów za podania dobrej odpowiedzi która była by bez błedne bo tak jak wcześniej pisałem zależy mi nadobrej ocenie.
Czekam naszybka odpowidzi i i pozdrawiam wszystkich !!!!!!!!!!!!!

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-06T19:52:08+01:00
1.She lives in Cracov.
a) She does'nt live in Cracov.
b)Does she live in Cracov ?
2.My wife teaches englisch in Wałbrzych.
a)My wife doesn't teach in Wałbrzych.
b) Does my wife teach englisch in Wałbrzych?
3.His parents go to the seaside every summer.
a)His parents don't go to the seaside every summer.
b)Do his parents go to the seaside every summer?
4.Your books basses very nice.
a)Your books doesn't bass very nice.
b)Does your books bass very nice?
5.Her cats love fish.
a)Her cats don't love fish.
b)Do her cat love fish.
6.I sometimes drink coffe at work.
a)I don't drink sometimes drink coffe at work.
b)Do I drink sometimes cofee at work?
7.My school open at 7.
a)My school doesn't open at 7.
b)Do my school open at 7?
8.Our students speak a little English.
a)Our students don't speak a little English.
b)Do our students speak a little English?
1 5 1
2010-01-06T19:55:11+01:00
1.She [lives .].. in Cracow.
a. Does she live in Cracow?
b. She doesn't live in Cracow.
2.My wife .[teaches].. english in Wałbrzych.
a. Does she teach english in Wałbrzych?
b. My wife doesn't teach english in Wałbrzych.
3.His parents .[go] ... to the seaside every summer.
a. Do they go to the seaside every summer?
b. They don't go to the seaside every summer.
4.Your boss ..[books]. very nice.
a. Does he book very nice?
b. He doesn't book very nice.
5.Her cats [loves].. fish
a. Does it love fish?
b. It doesn't love fish.
6. I sometimes ..[drink]..... coffe at work.
a. Do you sometimes drink coffe at work?
b. I sometimes don't drink coffe at work.
7.My school .[opens]... at 7.
a. Does it open at 7?
b. It doesn't open at 7.
8.Our students [speak].. a little English.
a. Do they speak a little English?
b. They don't speak a little English.

Mam nadzieję, że pomogłam. Liczę na naj ;)
2010-01-06T19:55:52+01:00
1.She (live) ............... LIVES in Cracow.
a.Does she live in Cracov?
b.She doesn't live in Cracow

2.My wife (teach) .............. TEACHESenglisch in Wałbrzych.
a.Does your wife teach Englisch in Wałbrzych
b.My Wife doesn't teach Englisch in Wałbrzych

3.His parents (go) ............... GO to the seaside erwysummer.
a.Do his parents go to the seaside evry summer?
b.His paren't don't go the seaside evry summer!!

4.Your bass (book) ..............BOOKS very nice.
a.Does your bass book very nice?
b.Your bass doesn't book very nice

5.Her cats (love) ........................LOVE fish
a.Do her cats love fish?
b.Her cats don't love fish!

6.J sometimes (drink) .................... DRINKS coffe at work.
a. Does J sometimes drink coffe at work
b.J doesn't drink coffe at work

7.7.My school (open) .................... opens at 7.
a.DOES your school open at 7?
b. Your school doesn't open at 7

8.Our students (speak) ................... SPEAK a little Englisch.
a.Do our students speak a little English?
b.Our student's don't speak a little Englisch.