1. Complete . Use the words in the box .
visit , camera , queue ,model , arrange , cloakroom
1. This ........ takes wonderful photographs .
2. Rob and his dad made a .......... of the
new Alpha Romeo car .
3. The Londoners enjoyed their ......... to
Madame Tussaud’s Museum lats week .
4. You can put your coats and bags in the
.......... .
5. My frends want to ........... a trip to France .
6. The Londoners didn’t ....... to go into Madame
Tussaud’s Museum because they had tickets .
2. Complete . Use the correct form of have to and a
verb in the box .
take , meet , work ,pay , queue , get up
1. We ............... a bus to school .
2. Madame Tussaud’s Museum is very
popular so you always ............ for
tickets .
3. Rob ............... his frends very early tomorrow .
4. We ( not ) ............... for the cloakroom .
It’s free .
5 . Her mum .............. on Saturdays .
6. I ( not ) ................ early at wekends .
3 . Match .
1.Mark’s dad bought him a computer . ___
2. I can’t find my money ! I think
I left it at home ! ____
3. I can go with you to the cinema
tonight ! ____
4. We can’t be late . Hurry up ! ____
5. Look at that Alpha Romeo car ! ____
5. I want to be thinner . I’m not going
To have any dinner today . ____

a You’re crazy !
b Yes , it’s amazing !
c Oh , you’re hopeless !
d You’re so bossy !
e Brilliant !
f Lucky him !


3

Odpowiedzi

2010-01-06T20:42:15+01:00
1.camera.
2.model.
3.visit.
4.cloakroom
5.arrange.
6.arrange
zad 2.
1. have to take
2.have to pay.
3. has to meet
4.don't have to queunce
5.has to work
6.don't have to get up.
zad 3
1.f
2.c
3.e
4.d
5.b
6.a
20 4 20
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-06T21:46:16+01:00
1)
1. This camera takes wonderful photographs .
2. Rob and his dad made a model of the
new Alpha Romeo car .
3. The Londoners enjoyed their visit to
Madame Tussaud’s Museum lats week .
4. You can put your coats and bags in the
cloakroom .
5. My frends want to arrange a trip to France .
6. The Londoners didn’t queue to go into Madame
Tussaud’s Museum because they had tickets .
2)
1. We hawe to take a bus to school .
2. Madame Tussaud’s Museum is very
popular so you always have to pay for
tickets .
3. Rob has to meet his frends very early tomorrow .
4. We ( not ) don’t have to queue for the cloakroom .
It’s free .
5 . Her mum has to work on Saturdays .
6. I ( not ) don’t have to get up early at wekends .
3 .
1.Mark’s dad bought him a computer . f
2. I can’t find my money ! I think
I left it at home ! c
3. I can go with you to the cinema
tonight ! e
4. We can’t be late . Hurry up ! d
5. Look at that Alpha Romeo car ! b
5. I want to be thinner . I’m not going
To have any dinner today . a
30 4 30
ale mogły by byc tylko odpowiedzi
rywam z ztobą
przykro mi
tak bywa
hahahhaha
2010-01-06T21:57:28+01:00

1. This camera takes wonderful photographs .
2. Rob and his dad made a model of the
new Alpha Romeo car .
3. The Londoners enjoyed their visit to
Madame Tussaud’s Museum lats week .
4. You can put your coats and bags in the
cloakroom .
5. My frends want to arrange a trip to France .
6. The Londoners didn’t queue to go into Madame
Tussaud’s Museum because they had tickets .
2
1. We hawe to take a bus to school .
2. Madame Tussaud’s Museum is very
popular so you always have to pay for
tickets .
3. Rob has to meet his frends very early tomorrow .
4. We ( not ) don’t have to queue for the cloakroom .
It’s free .
5 . Her mum has to work on Saturdays .
6. I ( not ) don’t have to get up early at wekends .
3 .
1.Mark’s dad bought him a computer . f
2. I can’t find my money ! I think
I left it at home ! c
3. I can go with you to the cinema
tonight ! e
4. We can’t be late . Hurry up ! d
5. Look at that Alpha Romeo car ! b
5. I want to be thinner . I’m not going
To have any dinner today . nice day.
13 4 13