Fill in the correct subject/object pronouns.

1Help.....! Ican't open the window.
2Thus in Emma. ........is thirteen.
3 Ask............. .She can help you.
4 Tgis is Wendy and Alison. .........are my sisters.
5Look at.................. . They are very tall.
6 This is my hat. ...............is blue.
7 Give this to .......... .It's his.
8 This in Tom. ..............is my brother.

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-09-21T19:25:39+02:00
1Help me! Ican't open the window.
2Thus in Emma. Her is thirteen.
3 Ask her .She can help you.
4 Tgis is Wendy and Alison. There are my sisters.
5Look at my sisters(albo that, nie jestem pewien) . They are very tall.
6 This is my hat. It is blue.
7 Give this to Tom .It's his.
8 This in Tom. It is my brother.

Mam nadzieje, że dobrze :)
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-09-21T19:26:16+02:00
1.Me...
2.She...
3.Her...
4.where....
5.They...
6.He...
7.Her...
8.That...
1 5 1
2009-09-21T19:29:16+02:00
1me 2she's 3 her 4 they 5they 6 my hat is 7 him 8 it is
1 5 1