Wpisz am, is, are, isn't lub aren't. Zwróć uwagę na rodzaj zadania. Tam, gdzie w nawiasach jest słówko not należy zrobić przeczenie, tam gdzie znak zapytania- pytanie.
1. My mother .................. a doctor.
2. Your keys............................ (not) in my bag.
3. ..................... her children at home?
4. We ......................... hungry.
5. ......................Kate very tall?
6.The shop................. (not) open today.

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-07T20:22:14+01:00
1. is
2. aren't
3. are
4. are
5. is
6. isn't
2010-01-07T20:23:01+01:00
My mother is a doctor.
Your keys are not in my bag.
Are her children at home?
We are hungry.
Is KAte very tall?
The shop is not open today.
2010-01-07T20:23:26+01:00
1.is
2.are not
3.are
4.are
5.is
6.isn't
1 1 1