Ćwiczenie 4.
Write the conversation.

Pete
- No it isn't ! What do you enjoy listening to then ?
- Yes, I would. Let's do that !
- Oh, so am I.
- It's classical music. Do you fancy going ?

Andy
- I'm quite keen on jazz.
- What kind of concert is it ?
- So, would you like to go and see a jazz band then ?
- I can't stand classical music. It's boring.

Pete ¹Did you see in the newspaper that there's a concert here next week ?

Andy ²

Pete³

Andy ⁴

Pete ⁵

Andy ⁶

Pete ⁷

Andy ⁸

Pete ⁹

ćwiczenie 5
Read the next and write the conversation. Use exercise 4 as a model.

Julie wants to do something with Richard. She asks Richard if he likes: listening to music on the radio; listening to old CDs; downloading new music; playing the guitar with other people. She likes all those things. When she finds something Richard likes, she invites him to do it now.

Richard doesn't like most of the things Julie wants to do. He doesn't like music on the radio (boring) ; old CDs (he prefers new music); downloading new music (too expensive). He loves playing his guitar with other people.

Julie - Do you ebjoy listening to music on the radio
Richard -
Julie-
Richard -
Julie -
Richard -
Julie -
Richard -
Julie -
Richard -

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-01-07T21:19:25+01:00
Ad.1

Pete ¹Did you see in the newspaper that there's a concert here next week ?

Andy ²
- What kind of concert is it ?
Pete³
- It's classical music. Do you fancy going ?
Andy ⁴
- I can't stand classical music. It's boring.
Pete ⁵
- No it isn't ! What do you enjoy listening to then ?
Andy ⁶
- I'm quite keen on jazz.
Pete ⁷
- Oh, so am I.
Andy ⁸
- So, would you like to go and see a jazz band then ?
Pete ⁹
- Yes, I would. Let's do that !

Ad.2

Julie - Do you enjoy listening to music on the radio?
Richard -No I don't, it's boring.
Julie-Do you like listening old CD's?
Richard -No, I prefer new music.
Julie -Do you enjoy downloading new music?
Richard -Not really, it's too expensive.
Julie -Do u like playing guitar with other people?
Richard -Yea, I love it.
Julie -So maybe we will play together?
Richard -Sure, great idea!
3 5 3
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-07T22:00:13+01:00
W ćwiczeniu 4 masz po prostu dobrać w odpowiedniej kolejności;P

Cw.4
Pete ¹-Did you see in the newspaper that there's a concert here next week ?
Andy ²- What kind of concert is it ?
Pete³- It's classical music. Do you fancy going ?
Andy ⁴- I can't stand classical music. It's boring.
Pete ⁵- No it isn't ! What do you enjoy listening to then ?
Andy ⁶- I'm quite keen on jazz.
Pete ⁷- Oh, so am I.
Andy ⁸- So, would you like to go and see a jazz band then ?
Pete ⁹- Yes, I would. Let's do that !

Cw.5
Julie - Do you enjoy listening to music on the radio?
Richard - Noo! It's really boring!
Julie- Oh wait maybe I try guess? Do you like listening to old CDs?
Richard - I don't mind listen to old CDs, but I prefer new music.
Julie - I understand. Maybe you like downloading new music?
Richard - No, I think that's too expensive.
Julie - All right. Do you like playing the quitar with other people?
Richard - You know what? That's what I love!
Julie - Really? So we can meet and play together?
Richard - Ok that's great idea.

skróciłam!;P
5 5 5