Prosze przetłumaczyć te opowiadanie na jezyk angielski.
NIE TŁUMACZYC W INTERNETOWYM SŁOWNIKU!!
Jak sie wchodzi do mojego pokoju to na na przeciwko drzwi jest okno.
Po prawej stronie okna stoi mebloscianka i biurko na którym stoi komputer.
Po lewej stronie pokoju stoi moje łóżko, komoda na której stoi telewizor.
Obok telewizora stoi kula ze złotą rybką którą dostałem od mojej dziewczyny.
W szafce pod telewizorem stoi wieża stereo.
Na ścianach wiszą kwiaty oraz obrazy z pierwszej komuni świętej.
Na łóżku leży miś.
Na ścianie za łóżkiem znajdują sie moje rysunki.
Pod łóżkiem znajduje sie półka.
Pod oknem znajduje sie posłanie mojego psa.

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-01-07T20:33:33+01:00
Entering into my room you can see that the door is against the window.
The right side facing wall unit and desk on which stands the computer.
On the left side of the room is my bed, chest of drawers on which stands the television.In addition to the TV is a fish with a golden ball that I got from my girlfriend.In a cupboard under the TV is stereo.On the walls are decorated with flowers and pictures of the first holy communion.Teddy bear lies on the bed.On the wall behind the bed are my drawings.Under the bed is the up-shelf.Under the window is the up my dog's bedding.

prosze bardzo licze na naj ;))
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-07T20:43:42+01:00
In my room there is door opposite window.
On the right side of the window is a wall unit and desk.
On the desk is a computer.
On the left side of my room is a bed, chest of drawers.
On the chest of drawers there is a TV.
Next to TV there is a aquarium with gold fish.
My girl gave me this fish.
In drawer under the TV there is a "stereo tower"
On the walls they are hanging images of The First Holy Communion.
On the bed the teddy bear is sleeping.
On the wall behind the bed there are my pictures.
Under bed there is a shelf.
Under window there is a bed of my dog.



POZDRO!!! Sprawdzane przez nauczyciela angielskiego na 100%

prosiłbym o najlepsze pozdro
2010-01-07T20:44:12+01:00
When you come to my room in opposite my door there is a window. On the right there is a chest of drawers and desk where is my computer. On the left there is my bed and table where is my TV net to TV there is a Aquarium which i got from my girlfriend. On the case which stand under my TV there is a radio. On the wall hang flowers and poster . On the bed there is a plush teddy-bear.On the wall behind my bed there are my pictures . Under bed there is a shelf. Under my window there is a places where my dog sleeps.