Wpisz czasownik z nawiasu w odpowiedniej formie używając czasu present simple. tam, drzie w nawiasach jest słówko not należy zrobić przeczenie, tam gdzie znak zapytania- pytanie.
1. His father..................... very hard(work).
2. ..................... they often................... television? (watch)
3. I never........................... to school on foot. (go)
4. We .....................................a lot of books. (not/read)
5. .......................she always ..........................tennis on Sunday?(play)
6.Margaret............................... drink coffee. (not/drink)
7. We usually.....................eight hours a night. (sleep)
8. ........................ your parents....................in England? (live)

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-01-07T20:34:27+01:00
1. works
2. Do, watch
3. go
4. don't read
5. Does, play
6. doesn't drink
7. sleep
8. Do, live
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-07T20:37:13+01:00
1 His father works very hard
2 Do they often watch television?
3 I never go to school on foot.
4 We don't read a lot of books.
5 Does she always play tennis on Sundey?
6 Margaret doesn't drink coffee.
7 We usually sleep eight hours a night.
8 Do your parents live in England?
2010-01-07T20:37:28+01:00
1. works
2. Do....watch
3. go
4. haven`t read
5. Does.....play
6. doesn`t drink
7. sleep
8. Do.....live