Odpowiedzi

2010-01-08T17:23:20+01:00
Zakopane, Poland - a town in Lesser Poland region, the county seat of Tatra. In the years 1977-1994 was the seat and seat location Tatra. In the years 1975-1998 the town administratively belonged to the province Nowosądecki. According to date from the second quarter of 2005 2, the city had 27 647 inhabitants and is the second largest city after Podhale Nowy Targ. Zakopane is the largest urban center in the immediate vicinity of the Tatra Mountains, a large center winter sports, has long been informally known as the winter capital of Polish. The administrative boundaries of the city is also a significant part of the Tatra National Park (from the Valley to the Valley Water Sucha Little Meadows). The number of tourists visiting the entire Tatras is estimated at around 2-3 million per year.


powinno być dobrze:*
2 3 2
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-08T17:39:14+01:00
Warszawa jest miastem leżącym nad Wisłą, w województwie mazowieckim. Od 1596 r. jest stolicą Polski. Znajdują się tutaj siedziby najwyższych władz : Prezydenta RP, Sejmu, Senatu, Rady Ministrów, Sądu Najwyższego oraz urzędów centralnych.

Warszawa została założona na przełomie XIII i XIV w. jednak już wcześniej istniały w tym miejscu osady targowe. W XVI w. Warszawa była jedną z rezydencji książąt mazowieckich. Największy rozkwit Warszawy przypada na lata 1674 - 1696 kiedy to panował Jan III Sobieski oraz lata 1764 - 1795 za panowania Stanisława Augusta Poniatowskiego. Podczas rozbiorów Polski miasto dostaje się pod zwierzchnictwo Prus, później staje się stolicą Księstwa Warszawskiego, a następnie wchodzi w skład Królestwa Polskiego. W 1918 r. Warszawa ponownie zostaje stolicą niezależnego państwa, a sześć lat później osiąga liczbę mieszkańców równą milionowi.


Ciekawe miejsca, które warto zwiedzić:
-Muzeum Łazienki Królewskie
-Pałac Kultury i Nauki
-Rynek Starego Miasta
-Muzeum Walki i Męczeństwa w Palmirach
-Sejm
-Warszawska Syrenka

Warsaw is a city situated on the Vistula River, in the Mazowieckie voivodship. Since 1596, the Polish capital. Here are the highest seat of government: President of Poland, the Sejm, the Senate, the Council of Ministers, the Supreme Court and central offices.

Warsaw was founded in the late thirteenth and early fourteenth century, however, already existed in that place the settlement fair. In the sixteenth century, Warsaw was one of the residences of the dukes of Mazovia. The largest bloom in Warsaw the years 1674 - 1696 when there was John III Sobieski and the years 1764 - 1795 during the reign of Stanislaw August Poniatowski. During the Polish partitions of the city comes under the sovereignty of Prussia, later becomes the capital of the Duchy of Warsaw, then part of the Polish Kingdom. In 1918 Warsaw becomes the capital again an independent state, and six years later, reaching number equal to one million inhabitants.

Interesting places to visit:
Museum-Royal Baths
-Palace of Culture and Science
-Square
-Museum of Struggle and Martyrdom in Palmiry
-Diet
-Warsaw Mermaid

Powinno być dobrze ja tak miałam i dostałam 5+ Dajj najj..pliss ;D
7 4 7