Może mi ktoś przetłumaczyć na język angielski? :)

moda jest to powszechnie przyjęty zwyczaj ubierania się. ciągle ulega on zmianom.
moim zdaniem styl łączy pokolenia, ponieważ w modzie powtarzają się style sprzed wielu lat. wielu ciekawych informacji na temat konkretnych styli oraz różnych kultur, możemy dowiedzieć się od naszych rodziców. kładem są Hipisi, ponieważ w dzisiejszych czasach powrócił sposób takiego ubierania się.
w naszych czasach stają się modne style w sztuce sprzed wieków. Wiele zamożnych osób wydaje bardzo duże sumy pieniędzy na różne dzieła oraz antyki. Również w nowych budowlach wykorzystuje się elementy, które były modne przed wiekami i znów powracają. Sądzę, iż dzięki temu możemy poznać bliżej historię,ponieważ interesuje nas, z jakiej epoki dany antyk, dzieło czy styl pochodzi. Myślę, że w ten sposób w jakimś stopniu łączymy się z dawnymi pokoleniami, poprzez bliższe poznanie ich obyczajów, zainteresowań i poglądów.

z góry dziękuję. :)

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-01-08T17:28:15+01:00
It is accepted custom of dressing fashion generally. He undergoes changes continuously. Style connects generations in my opinion, as styles are repeated in fashion from before many lat . Many curious informations about concrete styles and different cultures, we can inform from our fathers . Hippies are kładem, as in today's times.


Proszę ; )
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-08T17:28:56+01:00
Fashion is a universally accepted custom dress. He is constantly changing.
I think the style combines the generations, as in fashion styles are repeated many years ago. many interesting information about the specific styles and different cultures, we can learn from our parents. clear example are the hippies, because nowadays, he returned this way of dressing.
nowadays become fashionable styles of art from centuries ago. Many wealthy people seem very large sum of money to various works and antiques. Also in the new buildings are used items that were fashionable before the ages and come back again. I believe that through this we can become better acquainted with the history, because we are interested in, from which the antique era, the work or the style originated. I think in this way in some way we connect with past generations, through a closer understanding of their habits, interests and views.
1 5 1