1. Uloz zdania w czasie past continuous.

przyklad:
My frieds andI/go/to a Hallowe'en party.
My friends and I were going to a Hallowe'en party

a. We/wait/or the bus
b. I/not wear/normal clothes.
c. People/look/at us.
d. We/stand/next to the cementary.
e. My friends/not laugh.
f. A black cat/follow/us!

2. Uzupelnij zdania czasownikami z ramki w formie czasu past continuous.

cross, run, sit down, lie down, float, drive

1. At eight bo'clock he .......... the car.
2. At half past eight he ...... the bridhe.
3. At nine o'clock he ..... in the swimming pool.
4. At three o'clock he ...... home.
5. Af five o'clock he....... on the sofa.

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-01-08T18:16:26+01:00
We were waiting for the bus.
I wasn't wearing normal clothes.
People weren't looking at us.
My friends weren't laughing
A black cat was following us.

1. was driving
2. was
3. was floating
4. was
5. was lying down
1 4 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-08T18:21:07+01:00
1.
a.We were waiting for the bus.
b.I wasn't wearing normal clothes.
c.People were looking at us.
d.We were standing next to the cementary.
e.My friends weren't laughing.
f.A black cat was following us.

2.
1.At eight bo'clock he was driving the car.
2. At half past eight he was crossing the bridge.
3. At nine o'clock he was floating in the swimming pool.
4. At three o'clock he was sitting home.
5. Af five o'clock he was lying down on the sofa.
1 5 1