Fill in the correct word(s).

1. Tony is short and slim and he............. ........... a beard.
2. ......................you dance well?
3. Hope to from you soon
4. I .............. in Edinburgh
5. He can run quite.



Baaaardzo Potrzebne <333

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-01-08T18:14:41+01:00
Tony is short and slim and he..HAS........... ..GOT......... a beard.

............CAN.........you dance well?

I .......WAS ....... in Edinburgh


1 2 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-08T18:15:05+01:00
1. Tony is short and slim and he has got a beard.
2. Can you dance well?
3. Hope to from you soon
4. I live in Edinburgh
5. He can run quite.
1 4 1
2010-01-08T18:20:54+01:00