POMOCY!!!!!!!!
[Nie bylo mnie na tym :(( ]
Multi-part verbs Choose the correct alternative in each sentence.

1.We had to take down/out/up notes during the lesson.
2.I looked out/at/up the population of China in tfhe encyclopedia.
3.We found out that he had made off/out/up whole story!
4.I came off/over/up with a great idea.
5.I can't hear you very well.Can you speak out/up/over?
6.I wrote down/up/over nearly everything the lecturer said.

BARDZO PILNE !!! Zgory wielkie dzieki ;)

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-01-08T20:35:20+01:00
1) take down (notować)
2)look up (sprawdzić coś w słowniku)
3) make up (zmyślić coś)
4)
5)
6) write down (zanotować)
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-08T20:40:20+01:00
1)take down (notować)
2)look up (sprawdzić coś w słowniku)
3) make up (zmyślić coś)
4)Come up
5)Speak Up(mówić głośno)
6) write down (zanotować)