Rozwiąż zadanie :

1.Complete the email with the correct form of the verbs in the box.

chase,crash,drive,flash,get,see,show

Hi Iill,

It was great to see you yesterday.While we (1)were waiting for the bus,we(2)...............a big police chase!It was very dramatic.Three police cars(3)..............a big black car.Their blue lights (4)..............and the sirens were going!One police car(5)................into the black car while it (6)................across the park .When we(7)..................home,they(8)...............the chase on the TV news!

See you! Robbie

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-08T22:22:33+01:00
It was great to see you yesterday.While we (1)were waiting for the bus,we(2) SAW a big police chase!It was very dramatic.Three police cars(3) WERE CHASING a big black car.Their blue lights (4) WERE FLASHING and the sirens were going!One police car(5) CRASHED into the black car while it (6) WAS DRIVING across the park .When we(7) GOT home,they(8) WERE SHOWING the chase on the TV news!
8 2 8
2010-01-09T00:06:54+01:00
It was great to see you yesterday.While we (1)were waiting for the bus,we(2) SAW a big police chase!It was very dramatic.Three police cars(3) WERE CHASING a big black car.Their blue lights (4) WERE FLASHING and the sirens were going!One police car(5) CRASHED into the black car while it (6) WAS DRIVING across the park .When we(7) GOT home,they(8) WERE SHOWING the chase on the TV news!
1 5 1