Proszę!! Bardzo pilne!!

1.Write the words in the correct order.

town/you/hitch-hiked/ever/in you/have/?

ever/have/swum/you/sea/in the/?

cried/she/ever/at/has/on/snowed.?

you/hurricana/seen/a/have/ever/?

underground/alone/been/ever/on the/they/have.?

parents/ever/have/abroad/you/travelled/?

raining/has/yet/stopped/in/?

strange/you/eaten/food/ever/have/?

a/never/bone/broken/you/have/?

2.write questions.Use the present perfect and ever.

you/wear/make-up?

you/cut/your own hair?

your friends/download any music?

you/be/on television

your parents/drive/in a foreign country?

your dad/have/a beard?

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-08T22:55:15+01:00
1.Have you ever hitch-hiked in tour town?
Have you ever swum in the sea?
Have you ever seen a hurricana?
Have they ever been alone on the underground?
Have your parents ever travelled abroad?
Has raining stopped in yet?
Have you ever eaten strange food
Have you never broken bone?

2.Have you ever worn make-up?
Have you ever cut your own hair?
Have your friends ever download any music?
Have you ever been on television?
Have your parents ever driven in a foreign country?
Has your dad ever had a beard?
1 4 1
2010-01-08T23:03:19+01:00
1.
Have you ever hitch-hiked in your town?
Have you ever swum in the sea?
Has she ever cried at snowed on?
Have you ever seen hurricane?
Have they ever been alone on the underground?
Have your parents ever travelled abroad?
Has raining stopped yet?
Have you ever eaten strange food?
Have you never broken a bone?
2.
Have you ever worn make-up?
Have you ever cut your own hair?
Have your friends ever downloaded any music?
Have you ever been on television?
Have your parents ever driven in a foreign language?
Has your dad ever had a beard?

1 4 1