I.Wybierz prawidłową odpowiedź.
(chcę tylko sprawdzić czy dobrze zrobiłam, bo nie jestem pewna..)
1. I _________ a brother. His name is George
a. haven't got b. 's got c. 've got

2. _________ you got a bike?
a. Has b. Have c. Can

3. A cat ________ fly.
a. can b. not can c. can't

4. ______ open the window, please?
a. Can you b. Have you got c. Are you

5. Jim _______ play the piano.
a. can b. cans c. is can

6. They _______ a computer at home.
a. haven't b. hasn't got c. haven't got

7. They live in _______ .
a. smalls town b. small towns c. towns small

8. He _______ a guitar.
a. has got b. can c. is

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-09T10:02:21+01:00
1. I _________ a brother. His name is George
've got

2. _________ you got a bike?
Have

3. A cat ________ fly.
can't

4. ______ open the window, please?
Can you

5. Jim _______ play the piano.
can

6. They _______ a computer at home.
haven't got

7. They live in _______ .
small towns

8. He _______ a guitar.
has got
2 3 2
2010-01-09T10:05:06+01:00
1.c
2.b
3.c
4.a
5.a
6.c
7.b
8.a
2 3 2