Complet the text. Use subject/object pronouns, possessive adjectives/prononus.

Hi,.........name is Sheila. .....am twelve years old. This is a picture of.............and my family. We are from England. ..........house is in London. Mu mum's name is Kathy and my dad's name is Keith. I've got a sisters. ..........name is Linda and......... is fourteen. ..........is a big music fan and ......... favourite band is Green Day. I've got twin brothers are football fans. .........favourite team is Arsenal. We've also got a dog. He'a small and........... name is Spot. Look at.......! Isn't he cute? I'm so happy he's ........... .

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-09-22T19:44:31+02:00
Hi,.my........name is Sheila. .i....am twelve years old. This is a picture of....mine.........and my family. We are from England. ....My......house is in London. Mu mum's name is Kathy and my dad's name is Keith. I've got a sisters. ..she........name is Linda and....she..... is fourteen. ..........is a big music fan and ....my..... favourite band is Green Day. I've got twin brothers are football fans. ...my......favourite team is Arsenal. We've also got a dog. He'a small and....it is....... name is Spot. Look at..me.....! Isn't he cute? I'm so happy he's ........... .
3 3 3
2009-09-22T19:45:34+02:00

Hi, my name is Sheila. I am twelve years old. This is a picture of me and my family. We are from England. Our house is in London. Mu mum's name is Kathy and my dad's name is Keith. I've got a sisters. She's name is Linda and she is fourteen. She is a big music fan and she's favourite band is Green Day. I've got twin brothers are football fans. Their favourite team is Arsenal. We've also got a dog. He's small and his name is Spot. Look at him! Isn't he cute? I'm so happy he's my(?) .
3 3 3
2009-09-22T19:45:54+02:00
Hi, my name is Sheila. I am twelve years old. This is a picture of my and my family. We are from England. But my house is in London. Mu mum's name is Kathy and my dad's name is Keith. I've got a sister she name is Linda and age is fourteen. She like is a big music fan and like favourite band is Green Day. I've got twin brothers are football fans. He favourite team is Arsenal. We've also got a dog. He'a small and ....nie wiem o co tu biega ..name is Spot. Look at.......! Isn't he cute? I'm so happy he's ........... .
2 3 2