Z podanych w nawiasie czasowników zastosuj odpowiedni czas past simple lub past continuous :

1. I (watch)TV all the evening.
2. Mary and (prepare)lunch when you were sleeping.
3. You (study)hard last night.
4. At this time last year we (lie) on the beach .
5. My dog (bark) at MR Smith when we met.
6. When I (walk) down the street I meet my teacher .
7. The boy (play) basketball all day long.
8. My mum (wash) up while I clean the floor.
9. John (study) English and German alltogether
10. Tom and Mary (skate) when we met them.
11. It (rain) when we went out
12. She (do) shopping when she lost her wallet.
13. The little boy broke his leg while he (play) soccer

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-01-09T13:07:04+01:00
1. I was watchingTV all the evening.
2. Mary prepared lunch when you were sleeping.
3. You studied hard last night.
4. At this time last year we laid on the beach .
5. My dog was barking at MR Smith when we met.
6. When I was walking down the street I meet my teacher .
7. The boy was playing basketball all day long.
8. My mum was washing up while I clean the floor.
9. John was studying English and German alltogether.
10. Tom and Mary was skating when we met them.
11. It was raining when we went out
12. She was doing shopping when she lost her wallet.
13. The little boy broke his leg while he was playing soccer.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-09T13:07:10+01:00
1. I was watching TV all the evening.
2. Mary prepared lunch when you were sleeping.
3. You studied hard last night.
4. At this time last year we lied on the beach .
5. My dog was barking at MR Smith when we met.
6. When I was walking down the street I meet my teacher .
7. The boy was playing basketball all day long.
8. My mum was washing up while I clean the floor.
9. John studied English and German alltogether
10. Tom and Mary was skating when we met them.
11. It was raining when we went out
12. She was doing shopping when she lost her wallet.
13. The little boy broke his leg while he was playing soccer
2010-01-09T13:07:58+01:00
1.I was watching TV...
2.Mary and I were preparing
3.You studied hard last night.
4.At last time last year we were lying on the beach,
5.My dog was barking at MR Smith when we met.
6.When I was walking down the street I meet my teacher .
7.The boy was playing basketball all day long.
8.My mum was washing up while I clean the floor.
9.John studied English and German alltogether
10.Tom and Marz were skating when we met them.
11.It was raining whem we went out.
12.She wa doing shopping when she lost her wallet.
13.The little boz broke his leg while he was plazing soccer.