Uzupełnij tekst używając podanych czasowników w czasie past continous lub past simple

start,think,sing,cook,read,sit,take,play, decide, shine, run

The sun..... and the birds..... I ..... not to go university, and ..... on the bench in out front garden. A group of children..... in the park across the road. I ....... a book out of my bag and started to read. I ...... happily when, at 10.15 , it suddenly ...... to rain. The children alll ........ home and I went back into the hause where my mother..... a chicken for dinner later that day........ you were at university! she said.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-09T13:28:40+01:00
Is shining
are singing
decided
sat
are running
took
was reading
started
ran
was cooking
thought
2010-01-09T13:29:03+01:00
The sun shine and the birds sing I start not to go university, and run on the bench in out front garden. A group of children play in the park across the road. I read a book out of my bag and started to read. I decide happily when, at 10.15 , it suddenly take to rain. The children alll think home and I went back into the hause where my mother cook a chicken for dinner later that day sit you were at university! she said.