Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-09T14:18:23+01:00
Książka Dicka Francisa opowiada o pewnych ludziach który lublili jeździć konno.

Pewien chłopiec nauczyczył sie jeździć konno zaangażował w to kolegów.
I tylko reflex uratował mu życie. (Jego koń)

Mama nie chciała się zgodzić na to aby jeździł konno uważała że jest to zbyt niebezpieczne.


POZDRO!! Mam nadzieję że to ta ksiazka jest dość krótka
a tu po english.

The book of Francis' Dick is telling about certain people which lublili to ride a horse. Certain boy nauczyczył sie to ride a horse invested friends in it. And reflex only saved his life. (his horse) the Mum didn't want to agree on so that he rides a horse thought that it was too dangerous.
2010-01-09T17:32:02+01:00
Tutaj Dodam coś o Jego życiu

Francis was born in Lawrenny, south Wales, in October 1920, the son of a jockey and stable manager. He left school at 15 without any qualifications, with the intention of becoming a jockey and became a trainer in 1938. During World War II, he served in the Royal Air Force, piloting fighter and bomber aircraft, including the Spitfire and Hurricane. In 1945, he met his future wife, Mary Margaret Brenchley, whom he married in 1947; they had two sons. Francis wife died on 30 September 2000.