Odpowiedzi

2010-01-09T18:41:38+01:00
Data i miejscowość (w prawym górnym rogu)

Dear ... (tu imię czyjeś). [to na środku piszesz.]

I write this letter, because I want to tell you about my plans for holidays.
At first I am going to go to my grandparents to the village. There is a sea near them. I am going to swim at the sea and to get to know surroundings. I very like the beutiful views, especially views on the sea. There the best seaside shop of souvenirs is located. I am going to buy many interesting souvenirs. I hope that these holidays will be unforgettable. i am going to send you the beautiful postcard. I am counting for the response to this letter.
Greeting (tu wpisz imię koleżanki).

Your friends ... (tu wpisz swoje imię) [ta część w po prawej stronie kartki ]

jak chcesz tłumaczenie pisz na pw. :)

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-09T22:43:29+01:00
Dear Jessica(załóżmy)!

I am writing to you becouse I want to tell you about my future holidays.I am very excited.Imagine,I am visiting my uncle in PARIS!I am going there on the eleventh of august for two weeks(to zd.jest w present continous bo to zaplanowana przyszłośc).That will be my first travel by plane!I can't wait.When I'll arrive to Paris my uncle Thomas and mu aunt Isabella will collect me from the airport.
In town I am going to visit evry paris' famous shops .I am going too see Eiffel's Tower too of course.Later I am going to see Triumphal Arc.There are a lot's of monuments for visit.I do not know if I have time to visit all of them...I suppose so.I have two weeks :) I am going to buy a new dress for the party.My uncle promised me about we are going to visit my old friend Claire in Paris.I want a holiday now!
That's all for now.I promise I will send you a postcard from centre of France.

Lot's of love
(twoje imię)

TŁUMACZENIE:
Droga Jessico!
Piszę do Ciebie ponieważ chcę Ci opowiedzieć o moich przyszłych wakacjach.Jestem bardzo podniecona.Wyobraź sobie,że odwiedze moich wujków w Paryżu!Jadę tam 11 sierpnia na dwa tygodnie.To będzie moja pierwsza podróż samolotem!Nie moge sie doczekac.Kiedy przylecę do Paryża mój wujek Thomas i ciocia Isabella odbiorą mnie z lotniska.
W miescie mam zamiar odwiedzić wszystkie paryskie sławne sklepy.Zamierzam też oczywiście zobaczyć wieże eiffla.Póżniej mam zamiar zwiedzić łuk triumfalny.Tam jest okropnie dużo zabytków do zwiedzania.Nie wiem czy zdążę zobaczyć je wszystkie.Chyba tak.Mam dwa tygodnie :) Zamierzam też kupić nową sukienkę na impreze.Mój wujek obiecał mi ze odwiedzimy moją starą koleżanke Claire.Chcę wakacje!Teraz!
To wszystko na teraz.Obiecuję że wyśle ci kartke.
Dużo miłości,(to oficjalna wersja ale normalnie to znaczy kocham cie czy tam lubie itd.)
(twoje imie)



1 5 1