Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-09T20:06:24+01:00
1. My mum died, my dad met someone and he is spending time only with her. That women is a really old witch. She wants to take control over my life. I hate it!
2. I realised that my life isn't the dreamt one and I can't live in that way.
3. I decided to run away from home, school and everything bad overhere.
4. I packed the most important things, such as money, food, my ring, some clothes and a notebook.
5. I went to school like every day, but I told my best friend want am I gonna to do.
6. She knew my complicated situation and wanted to help me, so she said that I could sleep on her attic when they parents will go to New York this evening.
7. I realised it's a great idea, because I don't have someone to sleep over.
8. I came back home and ate dinner.
9. I wrote a letter for my dad: Daddy, love, but everything has changes and I can't stand it. I'm going away and please, don't look for me. I'll be okay.
10. I went to my best friend and hoped that it'll be really good, as I said.


TŁUMACZENIE:
1.Moja mama umarła, tata spotyka się z prawdziwą jędzą, któa chce przejąć kontrolę nad moim życiem. Nienawidzę tego!
2. Zrozumiałam, ze moje życie nie ejst takie, jak bym chciała i nie mogę dłużej żyć w ten sposób.
3. Postanowiłam uciec z domu, szkoły i wszystkiego co złe.
4.Spakowałam najważniejsze rzeczy jak, jedzenie, pieniądze, zeszyt, pierśconek i ubrania.
5. Jsk co dzień poszłam do szkoł i powiedziałam przyjaciółce, co chcę zrobić.
6. Znała moją skomplikowaną sytuację, chciała mi pomóc i zaproponowała, bym mieszkała u niej na strychu, póki rodzice są w Nowym Jorku.
7.wiedziałam, ze to dobry pomysł, bo nie miałam gdzie spać.
8.Wróciłam do domu, zjadłam obiad.
9. napisałam kartkę do taty: Tato, kcoham ciE, ale nie mogę tak dłużej żyć. Odchodzę, proszę nie szukaj mnie. Będzie dobrze.
10.pojechałam do przyjaciółki z nadzieją, że rzeczywiście będzie dobrze.
2010-01-09T20:44:57+01:00
The number of people who decide to move out of the city center into the suburbs or the country is rising every year. What are the advantages and disadvantages of this decision? Is it have positive or only negative effects. I will try show you. (Czy ten wybór pociąga za sobą pozytywne czy raczej negatywne skutki. Spróbuję to przedstawić.)
One advantage of living In the suburbs or on the country is that you have got possibility spending in a peaceful and calmness. (możliwość spędzania). Also you are often closed to nature therefore? it is easier to find space for taking up sports?. Needless to say that it is great for health.
Another advantage is that we can afford to bigger house for example you can live in detached house which is more comfortable and airy. In the contrary to blocks which are usually cramped and cluttered. What is more you can't listen to deafening roar of the cars.
One disadvantage of being far from the city center is that you haven't got good transport links. It is especially important in the morning because from this reason you can be late for or school. What is more it can provide to problems with sleepless.
A further disadvantage is lack of the access to cultural places because in the city center you can go for different courses or to library in every moment.
I think that the most convenient is having a house near the bus or train station. What is especially important for commuters. For me it the best house will be just near a centre but in calm district.