Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-09T19:29:35+01:00
A) Co jest twoją ulubioną potrawą? Co zazwyczaj jesz/pijesz w szkole/pracy? Na specjalnych okazjach (np. na przyjęciu urodzinowym)?
My favourite dish is pizza. - moją ulubioną potrawą jest pizza.
At school I am usually eating sandwich and I am drinking cola. - zazwyczaj w szkole jem kanapkę i piję colę.
On the birthday party I am eating the cake. - na przyjęciu jem torta (ciasto).

b) Lubisz jeść mięso, czy jesteś wegetarianinem?
I like to eat the meat. - ja lubię jeść mięso.
I am a vegetarian. - jestem wegetarianinem (wybierz którąś z tych odpowiedzi:D)
2010-01-09T19:33:34+01:00
A) My favourite dish are spaghetti and tomato soup. At school I usually eat a sandwich with ham and cheese and I drink ice tea. On special occasion I often eat a duck with rice and cucumber salad.

b) I really like a meat. I think if you don't eat it you don't have enough some vitamins.