Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-09T19:33:21+01:00
I am confident, but
I still have my moments.
Baby, that's just me.

I'm not a supermodel
I still eat McDonalds.
Baby, that's just me.

Some may say I need to be afraid
of losing everything.
Because of where I
Where I started,
Where I made my name
But everything's the same
In a La-la land machine. Machine.

Who said I can't wear my
Converse with my dress?
Oh, Baby, That's just me!

And who said I can't be single
I have to go out and mingle.
BABYYY, That's not me
Noo, noo.

Some may say I need to be afraid
of losing everything.
Because of where I
Where I started
Where I made my name
But everything's the same
In the La-la land machine.

Tell me do you feel the way I feel
Cuz nothing else is real
in la-la land to MMEEE!!!
OOHHHHHhhh...

(guitar)

Some may say I need to be afraid
of losing everything.
Because of where I
Where I started
Where I made my name
When everything's the same
In La-la land Machine
Well, I'm not gonna change
In a La-la land machine
Well I will stay the same
In La-la land...

machine

I won't change anything of my life
(I won't change anything of my life)
I'm staying myself tonight
(I'm staying myself tonight)

la la la la laaaa....
  • Użytkownik Zadane
2010-01-09T19:34:04+01:00
I am confident, but
I still have my moments.
Baby, that's just me.

I'm not a supermodel
I still eat McDonalds.
Baby, that's just me.

Some may say I need to be afraid
of losing everything.
Because of where I
Where I started,
Where I made my name
But everything's the same
In a La-la land machine. Machine.

Who said I can't wear my
Converse with my dress?
Oh, Baby, That's just me!

And who said I can't be single
I have to go out and mingle.
BABYYY, That's not me
Noo, noo.

Some may say I need to be afraid
of losing everything.
Because of where I
Where I started
Where I made my name
But everything's the same
In the La-la land machine.

Tell me do you feel the way I feel
Cuz nothing else is real
in la-la land to MMEEE!!!
OOHHHHHhhh...

(guitar)

Some may say I need to be afraid
of losing everything.
Because of where I
Where I started
Where I made my name
When everything's the same
In La-la land Machine
Well, I'm not gonna change
In a La-la land machine
Well I will stay the same
In La-la land...

machine

I won't change anything of my life
(I won't change anything of my life)
I'm staying myself tonight
(I'm staying myself tonight)

la la la la laaaa....


tłumaczenie
Jestem ufna, ale
Wciąż mam swoje pięć minut
Kochanie to po prostu ja

Nie jestem supermodelką
Wciąż jadam w McDonaldzie
Kochanie to po prostu ja

Ktoś może powiedzieć, że muszę się bać
Stracić wszystko
Bo tu gdzie jestem
Gdzie zaczynałam
Gdzie dostałam swoje imię
Ale wszystko jest takie same
W maszynie świata. Maszynie

Kto powiedział, że nie mogę ubrać
Sukienki z przeciwieństwem
Och kochanie, to po prostu ja

I kto powiedział, że nie mogę być singielką
Musze wyjść i się we wszystko mieszać
Kochanie, to nie w moim stylu
Nie, nie

Ktoś może powiedzieć, że muszę się bać
Stracić wszystko
Bo tu gdzie jestem
Gdzie zaczynałam
Gdzie dostałam swoje imię
Ale wszystko jest takie same
W maszynie świata

Powiedz mi czu czujesz to co ja
Bo nic innego nie jest prawdziwe
W świecie dla mnie
Och

Ktoś może powiedzieć, że muszę się bać
Stracić wszystko
Bo tu gdzie jestem
Gdzie zaczynałam
Gdzie dostałam swoje imię
Ale wszystko jest takie same
W maszynie świata

Maszynie


Nieczego nie zmienię w swoim życiu
(nieczego nie zmienię w swoim życiu)
Zostanę dzisiaj sama
(zostanę dzisiaj sama)