Odpowiedzi

2010-01-09T19:45:42+01:00
*
1 Press right button for menu.
2 Select "Messages"
3 Select "New Message"
4 Write reciever in first space, and Your text in second one.
5 Press right button to send.
6 Your message has been sent.
*
1 Press right button for menu.
2 Select "Settings"
3 Select "Voice settings"
4 Select "Change ringtone"
5 Select tone You want as Your ringtone and press right button
6 Your ringtone has been changed
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-09T19:50:28+01:00
* send a text message
First,you clik "Menu" and choose "Messaging".Click "Create message".Then,in place "To" you can write telephone number to person which you want to send a text message.In place "Text" you must write text.In finish you click "Send".

* change the ring tone
First,you clik "Menu" and choose"Settings" and later "Tones".In palce "Ringing tone" you click "Change" and you choose your tone.In finish you must click "Options" and "Save".