Uzupełnij zdania wyrazami z ramki.
stuck delayed luggage crash train
1.I had a terrible car ........
2.We were..............in a big traffic jam for two hours.
3.my friend lost his...........at the airport.
4.our coach was.........for three hours.
5.my father missed his..............and he had to wait for another one.

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-01-09T20:17:24+01:00
1 crash
2 stuck
3 luggage
4 delayed
5 train
2010-01-09T20:17:54+01:00

1.I had a terrible car crash
2.We were stuck in a big traffic jam for two hours.
3.my friend lost his luggage at the airport.
4.our coach was delayedfor three hours.
5.my father missed his train and he had to wait for another one.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-09T20:17:56+01:00
1 crash
2 stuck
3 luggage
4 delayed
5 train