1. Write answers to the questions in the questionnaire with your opinions.

a) Do you think that teenagers today should do more exercise?

b) Do you believe that teenagers' diets are good?

c) Do you think that teenagers are moe interested in clothes than sport?

Prosze o pomoc!! :)
Z góry dziękuje :]

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-01-09T21:11:07+01:00
A) Yes, because they should be educated

b) No, because you can have anorexia

c) So because they think that appearance is more important than health.
2010-01-09T21:13:32+01:00
A)Yes
b)No
c)Yes

To moja opinia, ale taki układ odpowiedzi jest poprawny logicznie.
1 1 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-09T21:15:57+01:00
A) Myslisz ze dzisiejsi nastolatkowie powinni wiecej cwiczyc
Tak, poniewaz siedza teraz wiecej nad komputerami niz nad cwiczeniami

Yes, because todays teenegers spend more time playing games then doing excersises.

b) Myslisz ze diety nastolatkow sa dobre?
NIe, poniewaz nie ma w nich owocow oraz warzyw

No, because in their diet there is not fruits and vegetables.

c)Myslisz ze nastolatkowie interesuje sie bardziej ciuchami niz sportem?
Tak, poniewaz sa w wieku dojrzewanie wiec nie maja czasu na sport

Yes, because they are in the grown- up age, so the don' t have a time for things like sport.
2 3 2