Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
  • Użytkownik Zadane
2010-01-09T22:34:37+01:00
- Good evning. Table for one?
- Yes, please.
- This way, please.
- Thank you
- Would you like to look at the menu?


- May I take your order,please?
- Yes, to start I’d like the tomato soup.
- Of course. And for the main couse?
- I’d like the roast chcicken with crips and salat.
- I’m sorry madam, but we haven’t got any roast chcken today. I recomended the grilled fish or a peper steak.
- Oh, ok. Can I have a peper steak?
- Yes, with crips and salat?
- Yes.
- Would you like something to drink?
- Just some water, please.
- Very well. Would you like to order your dessert, now?
- No, thanks. Maybe later
- Of course.


- How is your steak?
- A bit tough but the sauce is nice.
- Would you like some dessert now?
- Yes. I’d like an apple pie.
- Of course...
- ...or maybe ice cream with strawberries and whipped cream
- Ok, ice cream with strawberries

- Is everything all right?
- Yes, thank you. Can I have the bill, please?
- Of course. One moment...

- Here you are.

- Thank you

Mam nadzieję że pomogłem
Liczę na Naaaj ;D
11 4 11
2010-01-09T22:35:57+01:00
K:Good morning can I help you?
j:Yes. Can have a cup of green tea?
k: I'm sorry but we haven't got green anymore.
j: What a shame. Do you have red tea then?
k: Yes of course, it's 2 pounds.
j: OK add it to my order.
k: Please wait, it might take a while untill we make it.
j:No problem, thank You.
k: You're welcome

K kelner
J TY
9 3 9