Zad.1 Correct the sentences.
1. Football plays in most countries of the world. ....................................
2. Why did the letter send to the wrong address? ....................................
3. A garage is a place where cars repair. ............................................
4. Where are you born? ................................................................
5. How many languages are speaking in Switzerland? ...............................
6. Somebody broke into our house but nothing stolen. .............................
7. When was invented the bicycle? ....................................................

zad.2 Complete the sentences. Use the passive (present or past) of these verbs:
Słówka:
damage, find, give, invite, make, make, show, steal

1. Paper ........................ from wood.
2. There was a fire at the hotel last week. Two of the rooms .....................
3. Where did you get this picture? It ............................... to me by a friend of mine.
4. Many American programmes ........................... on British television.
5. Did Jum and Sue go to the wedding? No They .......................... but they didn't go
6. How old is this film? It ....................... in 1965.
7. My car ...................................... last week but the next day it ............... by the police.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-09T22:46:40+01:00
Zad.1 Correct the sentences.
1. Football is played in most countries of the world
2. Why did you send the letter to a wrong adress
3. A garage is a place where car is being repaired
4. Where were You born
5 How many languages are in use in Switzerland
6.Somebody broke into our house but hadn't stolen anything.
7 When was the bicycle invented


zad.2 Complete the sentences. Use the passive (present or past) of these verbs:
Słówka:
damage, find, give, invite, make, make, show, steal

1. Paper was made from wood.
2. There was a fire at the hotel last week. Two of the rooms are damaged
3. Where did you get this picture? It was given to me by a friend of mine.
4. Many American programmes are showing on British television.
5. Did Jum and Sue go to the wedding? No They were invited but they didn't go
6. How old is this film? It was made in 1965.
7. My car has been stolen last week but the next day it was found by the police.
6 3 6
2010-01-09T22:48:46+01:00
Zad.1 Correct the sentences.
1. Football is played in most countries of the world.
2. Why was the letter send to the wrong address? .
3. A garage is a place where car is repaied.
4. Where were you born? .
5. How many languages are spoken in Switzerland?
6. Somebody broke into our house but nothing has been stolen. .
7. When was bicycle invented ? .

zad.2 Complete the sentences. Use the passive (present or past) of these verbs:
Słówka:
damage, find, give, invite, make, show, steal

1. Paper is made from wood.
2. There was a fire at the hotel last week. Two of the rooms were damaged
3. Where did you get this picture? It was given to me by a friend of mine.
4. Many American programmes are showed on British television.
5. Did Jum and Sue go to the wedding? No They were invited but they didn't go
6. How old is this film? It was made in 1965.
7. My car was stolen last week but the next day it was found by the police.
5 4 5