1.____ is more important to me than all the money in the world. a) happiness b) the happiness

2. Anna prefers____. a) holiday b) yhe-holiday

3. Could you bring me____ That's on the table over thera? a) CD b) the CD

4. ___ is goog for yo. a_ the exercise b) Exercise

5. Please don't worry about___ The' re happy playing outside. a) children b) the children

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-10T10:47:38+01:00
2010-01-10T14:30:21+01:00
1. happiness
2. yhe-holiday
3.CD
4. The exercise
5. Children