Napisz krótkie odpowiedzi twierdzące i przeczące.
1.Is Thoas at home? Yes,..... No,......
2.Are Mr and Mrs Brown busy? Yes,..... No,......
3.Is It a map? Yes,..... No,......
4.Are wolves dangerous? Yes,..... No,......
5.Is your mother sad? Yes,..... No,......
6.Are we in London? Yes,..... No,......
7.Is Betty a shop assistant. Yes,..... No,......
8.Are Tom and Jerry funny? Yes,..... No,......
9.Is the book good? Yes,..... No,......
10.Are you shy? Yes,..... No,......

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-01-10T11:29:58+01:00
1. Yes, he is.
No, he isn't.
2. Yes, they are.
No, they aren't.
3. Yes, it is.
No, it isn't.
4. Yes, they are.(p.s co to są wolves?;))
No, they aren't.
5. Yes, she is.
No, she isn't.
6. Yes, we are.
No, we aren't.
7. Yes, she is.
No, she isn't.
8. Yes, they are.
No, they aren't.
9. Yes, it is.
No, it isn't.
10. Yes, I am.
No, I'm not.

Pozdrawiam! :)
1 5 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-10T11:32:46+01:00
1. Yes, he is. No, he isn't.
2. Yes,they are. No, they aren't.
3. Yes, it is. No, it isn't.
4. Yes, they are. No, they aren't.
5. Yes, she is. No, she isn't.
6. Yes, we are. No, we aren't .
7. Yes,she is. No, she isn't.
8. Yes, they are. No, they aren't.
9. Yes, it is. No, it isn't.
10. Yes, I am. No, I'm not.
1 5 1
2010-01-10T11:35:30+01:00
1. Yes, he is No, he isn't
2. Yes, they are No they aren't
3. Yes, it is No, it isn't
4. Yes, they are No, they aren't
5. yes, she is No she isn't
6. yes, we are no , we arent
7. yes she is no, she isn't
8. yes they are no they aren't
9.yes it is no it isn't
10. yes I am no i'm not.
myśle ze dobrze