Mam napisać pocztówkę z moich najgorszych wakacji
pocztówka około 8-10 zdań
przy jej pisaniu mam użyć co najmniej 7 z 9 poniżej podanych zwrotów:
1.unfriendly
2.dirty
3. awful
4.lousy
5.horrible
6.crowded
7.disgusting
8.cloudy
9.filthy
prosiła bym także o dokładne przetłumaczenie napisanego tekstu
zadane na jutro bedę z tego pytana!!! z góry dzięki

2

Odpowiedzi

2009-09-23T17:10:03+02:00
Hi Srah!
I'm on the holiday now. I think they're the most horrible holiday in my life. The people which are here are very unfriendly. The weather is claudy, all over is dirty and the streets are very crowded. Food is so disgusting! Boys are awful too. Our room is lousy. I hope yoy have better holidays.
Love from.... (podpis)
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-09-23T17:14:45+02:00
Hi there.
I will spend 7 days more and I'm coming back to you friends. It's horrible here. The toilet is filthy the sky is cloudy the hotel service is unfriendly. Overall this resort is crowded. Yesterday i was sightseeing the town, and It's lousy. I went to the restaurant and the tables was dirty and the food was yucky. I'm so disgusted. In addition wherever i go i meet awful people. It's the worst resort I have been in my life.

Czesc wam
Zostane jeszcze 7 dni i wracam do was przyjaciele. Tu jest okropnie. Toaleta brudna, niebo jest zachmurzone a obsługa hotelowa jest nieprzyjazna. W ogóle rzecz biorąc ten kurort jest przepełniony. Wczoraj udałem się na zwiedzanie miasta i jest kiepskie. Poszłam do restauracji i stoły były brudne a jedzenie niesmaczne. Jestem bardzo zdegustowana. W dodatku gdziekolwiek pójdę spotykam okropnych ludzi. To jest najgorszy kurort na jakim byłam przez całe moje życie.




Myślę, że Ci chociaż trochę pomogłem :P
2 5 2