Trzeba przeczytac tekst i odpowiedziec na te pytania:
1.When and where was he born?
2.When did he get married?
3.Who did he marry?
4.How many chirdlen did they have?
5.When did he start writing plays?
6.How many plays did he write?
7.What else did he write?
8.When did he die?
9.Why is he important today?

to ten tekst

1.Wiliam Shakespeare was born in April 1564 in Stratford upon-Avon in the centre of England.He went to school in Stratford and he probaby became a teacher. In 1582 when he was 18,he maried Anne Hathaway and they soon had three children.
2.In the late 1580s,he decided to leave Stratford and try to find work London by this time,there were several theatres an the city-the first public theatre opened in London in 1567.Shakespeare joined an acting company and soon he was also writing plays.He quickly became a well-known actor and playwright.
Between 1589 and 1600 shakespeare wrote about 20 plays, including ,,A midsummer Night's Dream''and,,Romeo and Juliet''. His plays were extremely popular and there were even special performancesfor Wueen Elizabeth I !Shakespeare soon he wasnow a rich man and was a part-owner of the Globe theatre,which opened in 1599 he lived and worked in London for many years but he often went home to see his wife and children in Stratford.
4.Shakespeare's success continued into the next century when he wrote some od his most famous tragedies including ,,Hamlet'' and ,,othello''an all he wrote 37 plays and he also wrote many beautiful poems finally he returned to stratford in 1611 and he lived there until hee died aged exactly 52,on 23 april 1616 after his death two actor friends collected all his plays and published them in 1623 today 400 years later he is one of the most famous writers in the world and there are many films of his plays

te odpowiezi calymi zdaniami za wszelkie błedy przepraszam pisalam wlasnorecznie:/ z gory dzieki

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-10T12:36:48+01:00
1. Wiliam Shakespeare was born in April 1564 in Stratford.
2. He got married in 1582.
3. Shakespeare married Anne Hathaway.
4. They had 3 children.
5. He started writing plays in 1580s.
6. He wrote 37 plays.
7. Shakespeare wrote also poems.
8. He died on 23 April 1616.
9. He is important today because that's one of the most famous and talented writers in history. His plays and poems are using to these days.
1 5 1
2010-01-10T12:40:38+01:00
1.He was born in April 1564 in Stratford upon-Avon in the centre of England.
2.He get married In 1582 when he was 18.
3.He married Anne Hathaway.
4.They had three children.
5.He started write plays in 1589.
6.He wrote about 37 plays.
7.He wrote famous tragedies and beautiful poems.
8.He died on 23 April 1616.
9.He is important, becouse he is one of the most famous writers in the world.