1. Uzupełnij pytania tak aby utworzyć dialog.I przzetłumacz na język polski
Jess: ____________
Liz: My sister`s new boyfriend? he`s really nice!
Jess:_____________
Liz: Carlo.He`s Italian
Jess:_______________
Liz: Yes.He`s student at a language school in London.He`s here with his sister, Rosa.
Jess:Oh right. ________
Liz:They`re from Rome
Jess: ________
Liz:Well, Carlo`s seventeen and Rosa`s fifteen.
Jess: So... _______
Liz: Well, he`s tall. He`s of medium-build. He`s got black hair and brown eyes.He`s guite good-looking.
Jess: What about Rosa? ________?
liz: She`s really nice too. I think you`d like them both

2.Przetłumacz na jezyk polski
mean
confident
bad-temperedsociable
impatient
patient
kind
selfish
clever
aggressive
hard-working
funny
ambitious
shy
bossy
moody
lazy
miserable
serious
friendly
generous

3.Prztłumacz zdania na jezyk polski
*Paulo always gives me presents
*Jessica never works hard at school
*Liz is never happy
*Micheal doesn`t like sharing things
*Nichola tells jokes and makes me laugh
*Sam gets angry very easily
*Marta doesn`t like talking to new people

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-10T13:46:29+01:00
1 Jess: How is he ?(jaki on jest)
Liz: My sister`s new boyfriend? he`s really nice! (chłopak mojej siostry? on jest bardzo miły)

Jess: who is he ( kim on jest)
Liz: Carlo.He`s Italian (carlo. on jest włochem)

jess: Is he a student? is he here alone? (on jest studentem? jest tutaj sam?
Liz: Yes.He`s student at a language school in London.He`s here with his sister, Rosa. (tak. on jest studentem w językowej szkole w londynie. jest tutaj ze swoją siostrą Rosą)

jess: oh right. where are they from? (skąd on pochodzi)
Liz:They`re from Rome (on jest z rzymu)

Jess: How old are they? (ile oni mają lat)
Liz:Well, Carlo`s seventeen and Rosa`s fifteen. (więc. carlo ma 17 lat a rosa 15)

jess: so... how is he look like? (więc jak on wygląda)
Liz: Well, he`s tall. He`s of medium-build. He`s got black hair and brown eyes.He`s guite good-looking. (więc tak. on jest wysoki. ma ładną figurę. ma czarne włosy i brązowe oczy. i bardzo dobrze wygląda)

jess: what abt. rosa? How is she? (a co z rosą? jaka on jest?)
liz: She`s really nice too. I think you`d like them both (jest bardzo miła. myślę że polubisz ich oboje)

2.
mean- znaczyć
confident- pewny siebie
bad-temperedsociable- ...
impatient- niecierpliwy
patient- pacjęt
kind- dziecko
selfish- samolubny
clever- mądry
aggressive- agresywny
hard-working- osoba która ciężko pracuje lub pracoholik
funny- zabawny
ambitious- ambitny
shy- nieśmiały
bossy- władczy
moody- markotny
lazy- leniwy
miserable- nieszczęśliwy
serious- na prawdę
friendly- koleżeński
generous- hojny, wspaniałomyślny

3.
*Paulo always gives me presents- paulo zawsze daje mi prezenty
*Jessica never works hard at school- jessica nigdy nie pracuje ciężko w szkole
*Liz is never happy- lizy nigdy nie jest szczęśliwa
*Micheal doesn`t like sharing things- micheal nie lubi dzielić się rzeczami.
*Nichola tells jokes and makes me laugh- nicola opowiada dowcipy i doprowadza mnie do śmiechu.
*Sam gets angry very easily- sam łatwo wpada w głód
*Marta doesn`t like talking to new people- marta nie lubi rozmawiać z nowymi ludźmi
7 4 7
2010-01-10T14:16:37+01:00
1.
Who is it?
What's his name? And where he from?
Is he student?
Where they live?
How old are they?
What he look like?
Is she Ok?
3.
Paulo zawsze daje mi prezenty
Jessica nigdy nie pracuje ciężko w szkole
Lizz jest nieszczęśliwa
nichola opowiada dowcipy które mnie śmieszą
Sam łatwo się denerwuje
Marta nie lubi rozmawiac z nowymi ludźmi
1 5 1