Zad 1.Ułóż zdania z rozsypanych wyrazów.


1. I / a child / when / was / holidays / shorter / were not.

When I was a child holidays were not shorter.


2. the upristing / during / people / were / brave / very ?

......................................................................

3. wasn ' t / the party / at / he / Saturday / on.

............................................................

4. were / you / where / yesterday ?

..........................................


5. was / Warsaw / twenty / ago / years / quieter ?

............................................................

Zad2. Ułóż zdania z rozsypanuch wyrazów.

1. the Sports / Clara / liked / Day
Clara liked the Sports Day.

2. came / Zuza / first / in / competition / the running

.................................................................

3. jump / jumped / the long / very / well / in / Greg / competition

...............................................................................

4. Julian / Stan / the football / played / in / match / and

......................................................................

5. Stan / his / Australia / invited / friend / from

........................................................

6. Jenny / him / smiled / at

......................................

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-10T13:06:37+01:00
3. He wasn't the party on Saturday.
4. Where were you yeasterday?
5. Was Warsaw quieter twenty years ago?

zad.2
2.Zuza came first in the running competition.
3. Greg jump very well in the long jump competition
4. Julian and Stan played in the football match.
5. Stan invited his friends from Australia
6.Jenny smiled at him.
1 5 1
2010-01-10T13:12:57+01:00
He wasn't the party on Saturday.
Where were you yeasterday?
Was Warsaw quieter twenty years ago?

Zuza came first in the running competition.
Greg jump very well in the long jump competition
Julian and Stan played in the football match.
Stan invited his friends from Australia
Jenny smiled at him.
1 5 1
2010-01-10T14:22:14+01:00
2.
Were people very brave during the upristing ?
3.
He wasn't at the party on Saturday.
4.
Where were you yesterday?
5.
Was Warsaw quieter twenty years ago?
2 zad.
2.
Zuza first came in the running competition.
3.
Greg jumped wery well in the long jump competition.
4.
Julian & Stan played in the football match
5.
Stan invited his friend from Australia.
6.
Jenny smiled at him.
1 5 1