Uzupełnij list wyrazami i wyrażeniami z ramki.
big,cinema,British,horriblr,interesting,music shop,Great Britain,restaurant,small,sports centre,train station,Internet cafe.

My name's Mario.I'm from Leeds,in...............,but i'm not...............My parents are from Italy.
Leeds is a ...................... city.There's bus station and a.....................It's an.................... place and there's lots to do.There's a...................... and lots of shops.My favorite shop is the....................It's got some great CDs! We haven't got a computer at home, but there's an..................next to my favorite shop.
There's an Italian....................... near my house, but the food isn't good-it's................ There's also a.................... near my house, but I'm not good at sport.Are you good at sports?
Is your town big or.................? What shops and places has it got?

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-10T16:09:00+01:00
1.Great Britain
2.British
3.big
4.train station
5.interesting
6.cinema
7.music shop
8.Internet cafe
9.restaurant
10.horriblr
11.sports centre
12.small

:)
3 5 3
2010-01-10T16:13:48+01:00
My name's Mario.I'm from Leeds,in Great Britain,but i'm not British My parents are from Italy.Leeds is a big city. There's bus station and a train station It's an interesting place and there's lots to do.There's a cinema and lots of shops.My favorite shop is the music shop It's got some great CDs! We haven't got a computer at home, but there's an Internet cafe next to my favorite shop.
There's an Italian restaurant near my house, but the food isn't good-it's horrible There's also a sports centre near my house, but I'm not good at sport.Are you good at sports?
Is your town big or small? What shops and places has it got?