Przepisz zdania, poprawiając następujące błędy.

1. Are there {some} parks near your house?
2. I isn't from Italy.
3. My favourite country is Italy.{He} like the food.
4. {Is} Polish people noisy?
5. {Who} is your name?
6. There {is} some interesting places.
7. I {hasn't} got a dictionary.
8. Ann and Jo are from Ireland.{Its} house is in Dublin.

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-01-10T16:20:58+01:00
1. any
2. am not
3. it
4. Are
5. What
6. are
7. haven't
8. It's
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-10T16:22:18+01:00
1. Are there any parks near your house?
2. I am not from Italy.
3. My favourite country is Italy. there like the food.
4. Are Polish people noisy?
5. What is your name?
6. There are some interesting places.
7. I have not got a dictionary.
8. Ann and Jo are from Ireland. their house is in Dublin.