Potrzebuje przysłów dotyczących jakiś krajów. znaczy chodzi dokladnie o przesądy jak u nas , że jak się czarnego kota zobaczy to ma sie przerabane;p , no wiec chodzi mi o coś w tym stylu tylko , że po angielsku i dotyczące roznych krajow.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-10T18:13:07+01:00
Crossing under a ladder brings seven years of unhappiness.

It brings bad luck if black cat cross the street.

It brings bad luck if you broke a mirror.

Girl is going to be spinster if she is sitting near table bugle.

If you find trefoil or horseshoe you are going to be happy.

mam nadzieję że pomogłam
2010-01-10T18:27:14+01:00
1.Proceeding brings wood (forest) under ladder 7 fatalities.
2.If black cat it by misfortune proceed dring droge.
3.Battering of mirror brings fatality.
4.If girl become(stay)on corner of table spinster siedi.
5.Finding og limb,luck brings podkowy