Write questions for the answers. There are two possible questions for same answers.
1. They got at half five.

2. the journey took four hours.

3. We stayed in a hotel.

4. She looked great.

5. Tim organised the party.

6. I wore a green dress.

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-01-10T20:38:53+01:00
1. What hour did they got there?
2.How long did the journey take?
3.Where did you stay?
4.How did she look?
5.Who organised the party?
6.What did you wear?
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-10T22:42:24+01:00
1. What time di they get up lub there?

2. How long did take the journey?

3. Where did you stay?

4. How di she look?

5. What did Tim organised

6. What did you wore?