Na angielski mamy przygotować prezentacje, co lubimy robić.
Napisałam pracę, ale nie jestem pewna czy jest z sensem..
Chciałabym abyście zerknęli na nią ;) Może jakieś błędy Wam wpadną w oko ?
Bo za bardzo nie znam się na angielskim :P .. Z góry dziękuję ; *

I like travelling, becouse on the world are beautifull places and monuments. I toured different country, but I most like Italy.
One year ago I was in Italy. I toured Rome, Venice and different interesting citys. I climbed on volcano Etna, too.
I ate Italian pizza. It's very tasty. I swam in sea, too. In Italy sea is warmer than in Poland.
Ireland belongs for my favourite country, too. It's on second place, after Italy.
I toured a lot of places and citys in Ireland. I saw waterfall and dolphins and I admired the beutifull view on the top of the mountain.
I want go to Ireland on 17th March, becouse in this day are parades in whole country from day of patron - saint Patrick.
When I am 18 years old I want drink famous Irish beer ' Guinness '.
Every time, when I leave I take camera, becouse I like taking the photos, too.
Today, I have a few photos from Italy and Ireland. You can look them.

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-01-10T19:29:23+01:00
Praca jak najbardziej dobrze napisana ; )). Tylko mam jedno zastrzeżenie ,nie stawiaj tylu przecinków , przeważnie w j. ang. nie używa się dużo przecinków.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-10T19:48:14+01:00
Dobrze to poprawie błedy ^^
I like traveling, because on the world there are a lot of beautiful places. I toured different countries, but i mostly like Italy.
One year ago I was in Italy. I toured Rome, Venice and different interesting cities.I climbed on volcano Etna, too. I ate Italian pizza. It's very tasty. I swam in sea, too. In Italy sea is much warmer than in Poland. Ireland belongs to my favourite countries, too. It's on second place, after Italy. I toured a lot of places and citys in Ireland. I saw a waterfall and dolphins and I admired the beutifull view on the top of the mountain. I want go to Ireland on 17th March, because on this day there are parades in whole country because of the day of patron - saint Patrick. When I am 18 years old I want drink famous Irish beer ' Guinness '. Every time, when I leave I take a camera, because I like taking the photos, too.
Today, I have a few photos from Italy and Ireland. You can look at them.
Ten many co napisal ze dobrze taki debil jakis xd ale pomysl dobry teraz masz poprawione i na 5 ^^