Fill in SAID or TOLD then put the verbs in the correct tense .
1. Tommy....... he ........ (buy) a new car last week .
2. Ken ...... us that he ....... (not/want)to go the cinema.
3 . George ...... to me that his boss .... (want) him to go to london .
4. I....... her that I ..... (not/want) to cook .

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-10T19:33:19+01:00
1. Tommy said he bought a new car last week.
2. Ken told us that he didn't want to go to the cinema.
3. George said to me that his boss wants him to go to London.
4. I told her that I didn't want to cook.
2010-01-10T19:33:37+01:00
Said, bought
told , doesn;t want
said, wants
told, don;t want