Proszę o rozwiązanie tych zadań:

Uzupełnij pytania, tak aby utworzyć dialog.

Jess: ________________?
Liz: My sister's new boyfieend? He's really nice!
J: ________________?
L: Carlo. He's Italian.
J: _____________________?
L: Yes. He's a student. He's here with his sister, Rosa...
J: Oh right._______?
L: They're from Rome.
J: ________?
L:Well, Carlo's seventeen and Rosa's fifteen.

J: So......________?
L:Well, he's tall.He's got black hair and brown eyes.
J: What about Rosa?
L: She's really nice too. I think you'd like them both.

ZAD.2

Ułożyc zdania z wyarazami nationality,age,home,family,pets,interests..

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-01-10T20:06:46+01:00
Jess: This is your sister new boyfriend?
Liz: My sister's new boyfieend? He's really nice!
J: What is he name?
L: Carlo. He's Italian.
J: Is he a student?
L: Yes. He's a student. He's here with his sister, Rosa...
J: Oh right. Where from are there?
L: They're from Rome.
J: What are they age?
L:Well, Carlo's seventeen and Rosa's fifteen.

J: So......What is looking?
L:Well, he's tall.He's got black hair and brown eyes.
J: What about Rosa?
L: She's really nice too. I think you'd like them both.


I spend Christmas in my home.
I love my family.
I don't have any pets.

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-10T20:10:46+01:00
1.How is he?
2.What is his name, and where is he from?
3. Is he a student?
4.What city are they from?
5.How old are they?
6.How he looks?

zad 2
My nationality is Poland
My gramma says their age was much better than my
My home is near cinema
My family is small, only me and my parents
I have 2 pets: dog and hamster
My interests are math and science
1 5 1