Napisz pytnia do tego tekstu :

In Luling,Texas,USA,every June people celebrate the Watermelon Thump.More than 30,000 people come every year to see the contest for the largest watermelon. Each year the locals send the record watermelon to famous Americans.There is also a watermelon carving contest.The olny rule is that whatever you carve needs to fit on the head as a hat.People can also see the seed spitting contest and taste delicious watermelon products.Every year people crown a watermelon queen to ride in the parade.
Ułuż do tego pytania !
When, who, where,what, how many

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-01-11T09:58:37+01:00
When and where people celebrate the Watermelon Thump?
How many people see the contest for the largest watermelon?
Whom/Where people sending the record watermelon?
Where is a watermelon carving contest?
What principles are prevailing?
Whether people can try of delicacies?

1 5 1
2010-01-11T10:12:13+01:00
Where people celebrate the Watermelon Thump?
When people celebrate the Watermelon Thump?
How many people come every year to see the contest for the larges watermelon?
What each year the locals send to famous Americans?
What do you need?
What people can also?
When people crown a watermelon queen to ride in the parade?
1 5 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-11T10:28:24+01:00
Czekam na naj :)
1. When do people celebrate the Watermelon Thump?
odp. People celebrate the Watermelon Thump every June.
2. Who send the watermelon ?
3. Where do people celebrate the Watermelon Thump?
odp. People celebrate celebrate the Watermelon Thump in Luling,Texas,USA.
4. What do the locals send to famous Americans ?
odp. The locals send the record watermelon to famous Americans.
5. How many people come every year to see the contest for the largest watermelon ?
odp. More than 30,000 people come every year to see the contest for the largest watermelon
3 5 3