Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-11T14:40:45+01:00
The book, which impressed me, is Harry Potter and The Half-Blood Prince written by J. K. Rowling. It is the sixth of the 7-book-series about a boy called Harry Potter, who is a wizard.

Harry attends the School of Witchcraft and Wizardry – Hogwarts. He has two best friends, intelligent and smart Hermione Granger and brave Ron Weasley, and a girlfriend Ginny Weasley – Ron’s sister. Together they have a lot of adventures.

Harry Potter’s biggest enemy is Lord Voldemort. He killed Harry’s parents and tried to kill Harry, but then he lost his power. If Lord Voldemort wants to get back his power, Harry must die.

The most moving moment in this book is the death of Albus Dumbledore – Hogwarts’ head master. He was a very friendly and wise man and the only person, who Lord Voldemort was afraid. The seventh part of Harry Potter without Albus Dumbledore will be very sad.

I like Harry Potter, because it allows me to return to my childhood. It leads me into the fascinating world of magic, where everything is possible: the big battles between good and evil, young heroes and heroines and unbelievable creatures and plants create an illusion of mystery. I think that everyone should read this book. For me Harry Potter is a great masterpiece and the best book in the world.
1 5 1
2010-01-11T14:41:28+01:00
The first book, Harry Potter and the philosopher's stone, was spent in 1997 (in Poland 2000), but for her the action is taking place in 1991 [2]. Next sections are beginning before beginning the school year and they are finishing at the beginning of consecutive summer holidays and, although they are describing different adventures, they aren't separate, and they constitute the whole of bigger history, for which the last, seventh volume is a culmination. The author stubbornly guarded mysteries of series, giving only a laconic information in relation to next volumes to series. Worldwide they also forbided the publisher to spread books before the premiere,
The author stubbornly guarded mysteries of series, giving only a laconic information in relation to next volumes to series. Worldwide they also forbided the publisher to spread books before the premiere, obliging reviewers and their employees to keep the plot of the book secret.