Number the parts of tjis conversation a-g in the correct order 1-7 :)

a) Yes. The bus stop is outside tjis office. You need the number twelve.
b)Thanks. Buy!
c)It doesn't cost anything.
d)Yes it is.It's open from ten o'clock.
e)Excuse me. Could you tell me if the museum is open today?
f)Good. Do you know how much it costs to go in?
g) It's free-great! And can we get there by bus?

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-09-24T15:31:36+02:00
E)Excuse me. Could you tell me if the museum is open today?
d)Yes it is.It's open from ten o'clock.
f)Good. Do you know how much it costs to go in?
c)It doesn't cost anything.
g) It's free-great! And can we get there by bus?
a) Yes. The bus stop is outside tjis office. You need the number twelve.
b)Thanks. Buy!
2009-09-24T15:32:36+02:00