Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-11T15:37:43+01:00
I was happy.

You were bored.

He was good at sport.

She was good at music.

It was dangerous.

We were quiet.

You were noisy.

They were beautiful.




Liczę na naj. ;-)
1 5 1
2010-01-11T15:38:51+01:00
Dla liczby pojedynczej (1. i 3. osoba) -was
Dla liczby mnogiej oraz dla 2. osoby liczby pojedynczej-were

Liczę na naj;)
1 5 1
2010-01-11T21:06:57+01:00
Dla I, he, she, it - was
they, we,you - were

I was very young girl.

They were very pretty.